MOVED

HELLO GUYS!

I’VE MOVED! πŸ™‚

Follow me at http://jongsy.blogspot.com

<3!!!!


The reason I love you is all that we’ve been through

How was your weekends? πŸ™‚
I just realized i didn’t mention anything about my Valentines’ Day! Hahahaha, i must admit that im a horrible girlfriend.

I felt so burnt out last week and i thought we are not gonna celebrate vday at all, so i didn’tΒ prepare/bake anything for Ben! :O

SO HORRIBLE, I KNOW RIGHT.
Anyway, i already know what i want to buy for him!
Just that it has been so longggggg since i went to town -____-

I’ve been a really good girl, hahahaha, managed to take some OTD these few days! πŸ™‚

Today’s outfit of the day
TTR upcoming lace crochet top in chantilly pink and TTR Ringmaster’s hi waist shorts in camel
Have been wearing this top ever since the day it arrivesΒ β™₯Β It’s so awesome, matched all my bottoms!

The kind of top i would look for when im lazy to think about what to wear.
Easy yet not too slouchy cause the lace details are so intricate + gorgeous!

TTR Mod Polka Dot Top in White paired with upcoming flare shorts!
Brighten up my day in school πŸ™‚

I need to plan out all my outfits before i head to bed every night, if not i might just get lazy and grab a random top and denim shorts.
I can’t get out of my bed every morning. ): To think that im having a 8.30am class tomorrow, listening to the lecturer telling me what is right and what is wrong. Wrong might be right too, oh no no no.

TTR Betty Boop’s Skater Dress in Black Hearts

It was a love at first sight when the stocks arrive.
And when I throw the dress on, can’t stop raving about how great the cutting is πŸ™‚

Met my bunch of friends at Blackbird cafe on friday evening πŸ™‚
I tried my best to meet them cause i hardly have the time to!

My friday night was well spent with them, even though i abandoned Ben for the first time.
Hahahaha, the rest of my Saturday and Sunday were spent watching movies and satisfying our food cravings (e.g Laoban :D)

By the way Underworld is such a great movie πŸ˜‰ Please watch it if you’re planning to catch a movie this week.
Even though the latest one that is showing only lasted 88 minutes, the action and graphics are awesome.

Moving on moving on.

My friend Huiting decided to bring her babysister along for dinner.
Check out the little imp above, hahaha.

She’s mischievous yet so adorable at the same time! πŸ™‚

Max and Shawn the army boys

And here’s Huiting and max! πŸ™‚
My portobello risotto πŸ™‚
The food arrived shortly after orders were placed.
The service was prompt and the staff were attentive. The food were not bad but nothing to rave about.
Nevertheless, a great place to chillout with your date on a Friday night! πŸ™‚

My friends orderedΒ lasagna, pastas and burgers!

PK πŸ™‚

Together with bobs! Hehehe, don’t ask me why we call her bobs πŸ˜‰

Yiting sure likes me a lot that night.
Hahahaha, she keeps wanting me to go to the other area so that she can sit on the wooden chair.

Say hello πŸ™‚

She insisted on taking a photo for me.
Hahahaha πŸ™‚

8 years and counting πŸ™‚
Can’t meet them for a dinner, celebration or house gathering again!

And now, time for me to head to bed even though i don’t feel very tired yet.
I bet i can’t drag myself up when the alarm clock rings.

Aww.
Goodnight, xoxo πŸ™‚

 

Ask me ant knee tink


We could burn brighter than the sun

I should be in bed sleeping, not sitting in the living room typing this post out. In the end can’t drag my ass up for school the next morning. Hahaha, i always regret for not sleeping early the night before ):

But my weak stomach is giving me problems again, feeling so bloated.
Anyway just another short entry before the weekend is here! πŸ™‚

One of my rare outfit of the day shots.
Cause I could barely open my eyes, couldn’t bother with my wet and tangled hair every single day.
I look really terrible and tired cause all the projects are here to haunt me.
Hence im hereby to announced that no OTD pictures this week ):

Unless you wanna see me in boring tees and shorts.
Hehehe.

And this was probably taken last week?
Check out my duo tone nail polish.HAHAHA, im actually so lazy to get them remove until i saw this picture T_T
Love my clean and short nails now! πŸ™‚

This is 2 out of 100 times that Sissy and i actually managed to wake up for breakfast.
Some plans got cancelled, but we don’t want to waste the glorious morning away!

So we ended up at Coffee bean! -____-
We wanted Arbite, but only get to know that they open at 11am when we reached.

Yeah, we woke up that early. Hahahaha.

For the chocolate lovers! πŸ™‚
Double chocolate latte for her and double chocolate for me!

Hi, would you like to check out my morning puffy face and eyes? πŸ™‚

We’ve got ourselves salmon scrambled eggs!
I never understand this until i tried salmon sashimi and having cravings for salmon now and then.

:O

Hehehe, loving the polkadot long sleeves top sissy is wearing.
Im gonna wear it to school tomorrow and head for my dental appointment with Sissy D:

One of my fillings decided to drop up one fine morning, so i got to get it fix.
I pray hard that my teeth are healthy, since my last visit to the horrible dentist was about 1 year ago?

Pleaseeeeee.

Hahahah, sorry for the abrupt picture of a plate of wanton mee.
Aww, makes me hungry ):

Met boyf , my friend Johans and his girlfriend at Changi Village before heading to Aloha Changi Resort to attend Cynthia’s 21st birthday! πŸ˜‰

Sometimes, it’s just so hard to get together after graduation. Everyone heading separate ways, accomplishing things in life.
So glad that I went because I really had a good time catching up with my poly friends!

And here’s the star of the day!
She was one of my greatest support during poly days, those good ol’ days πŸ˜‰

Giving her the present that we’ve got for her! πŸ™‚
Hahahaha, it’s really a headache when it comes to getting presents.

And this year, all my friends are turning 21years old!
Im going to be so brokeeeeeee πŸ˜₯

But, i know im so going to have fun this year attending all my friend’s birthday party.
Hehehehe, that aside i’ve already missed 3 of my friend’s birthday celebration.

BAD FRIEND!

It must be really tedious and tiring to organize birthday parties!
I think i might go crazy just thinking about it.
Im just want to have a simple celebration with my love ones, having fun, small talks, laughing out loud, nothing fanciful.

πŸ˜€

Dreading for the day to come though, turning 21.
I wanna be forever 21, hahaha how epic.

Ending off with this ghostly picture of my bennyboy.
Hehehehe, so artistic thanks to me.

Really need to catch some sleep now, feel like skipping school everyday.
xoxo.

Ask me ant knee tink


I love you for a thousand years

I hope your week has been kind to you! πŸ™‚
As you all should already know, mine started off pretty badly.

Plus there were some projects deadline to meet this week, my week has been rather hectic (as usual, what’s new right?!)
I foresee myself squeezing my schedule next few weeks, finding slots to hit the gym and keeping my weekend free for my boy πŸ™‚

Went visiting the last two weeks at my bbg’s house! πŸ™‚
OTD: Basic Tank + Floral Blossoms Paperbag Skirt in Yellow Peonies

I am so in love with the cutting of the skirt, my most favourite pair of paperbag skirt up to date ^-^v

Her sibilings and her invited their friends along too!
Everyone is still in the CNY mood that weekend, gamble, good food and catching up πŸ™‚

Went up to her bedroom to continue our girls talk, while the rest of the young fellas played captain’s ball outside.
Feel so old suddenly! ):

I can’t even remember the last time i played captain’s ball already.
:O

Nownownow, lemme bring you on a virtual tour of my bbg’s room!

Love the wall of photo collage that bbg has on her wall πŸ™‚
I wanted a polaroid wall so badly, but don’t even have the time to take polariods and stick them on the wall.

Sometimes, i yearned to have a room to myself so i can spend time decorating it and have a corner of my own.
But i really dislike the fact that i’ll have to sleep alone (im scared) if im not sharing bedroom with my sisters.

SO NEEDY. Hehehe :p

Sounds like a diet plan to me πŸ˜‰

Frantically flip the calendar to month of may and check if she had forgetten about my birthday!
Hahahaha, gotta spare her for not writing it the wrong date.

My friends tend to remember that my birthday falls on either the 8th/10th.
When they got my birthday wrongly say 8th, they will o.o and “Oh on the 10th right???” -____-
WELL, i don’t blame them. My birth date is just so easy to forget.
It’s 9th May, 9th May 9th May!!!!!!

HAHAHA πŸ˜€

This piece of shit got me clueless. I see no purpose and function in it.
Maybe it is a toy for kids or to collect dust somehow? Hehehe.

Sunny made us each a bottle of our favourite baked honey cereal!!!!
I can gobble the entire bottle myself, hehehe so fattening but eat first think later? HAHAH.

Say hello to our big fella here! LIONEL BOY πŸ˜€
It’s been 1 or 2 months since i see him, and he grew quite a bit already!

Hee, can’t wait to see him in his full size πŸ˜‰

We went for a short walk around the houses and decided to have some high tea at a cafe nearby! πŸ™‚

Joan Bowen Cafe.

The Joan Bowen CafΓ© was established on 9 August 2009 as a unique arts themed cafΓ© cum culinary centre with a new and innovative approach for training and imparting essential life-long skills to young adults with special needs. We want to cultivate an inclusive, fun and loving environment for youths to flourish and feel cherished in.

πŸ˜‰

What’s underneath my leg.
If you haven’t realized, it’s actually part of the traditional sewing machine πŸ™‚

Pets are not allowed there.
But the staffs working on that day were very kind, they allow us to sit outside of the cafe with Lionel! πŸ™‚

We ordered a brownie and oreo cheese cake (in the background).
Brownie > Oreo Cheese Cake hands down.

The cheese cake looks kind of odd, it looks like icecream cake but it is nothing near to that.
Hahahaha.

Nothing can ever go wrong with brownies + a scoop of vanilla icecream can it?

I actually wanted to blog more about my CNY weekends, but i guess i will stop for now πŸ™‚
Need to go bathe and go for some icecream!

Wheeee, thank god it’s F.R.I.D.A.Y πŸ˜‰
Enjoy your weekends with your love ones!

Ask me ant knee tink


Story of my life

I LOST MY WALLET.

And i strongly believe someone pickpocket it though.
Lost it during my bus trip home from school ):

Reporting loss for all my ATM cards, IC and driving license.
OMG, feel like killing myself.


February!

Oh dear, did you realize that it’s the second month of 2012 already?

And im still at my cny post, hahahaha. So horrible.
But im still here to complete it as soon as possible! πŸ™‚

My babygirl looking upset when she knows that the whole family is heading out again.
Awww, my cutest fluffball. It’s so fluffy im going to die, FluffehhhhhhΒ β™₯

On our way to my 三叔公’s house! πŸ™‚
Oh gawdddd, we look really alike here! Hehehe.

My cousin Junyi!
Her two favourite living things on the earth apart from her family has got to be Jessie and Xiaobai!

Hahahaha, it’s been a year since we see her and she still remembers them! πŸ™‚
I hate to say this, but time flies!

I could still clearly remember her being a toddler and she’s already primary two now?!?!?!
She is really smart and good at talking. She stared at me for awhile and told me i look like her friend. LOL.
I find it so hilarious because she looked so serious please! What’s running in kid’s mind nowadays? :p

My cutest nephew, Ryan!
I am missing him already. Hahahah.

He’s already attending pre-school and he sounds really adorable when he speaks! πŸ™‚

Hawhawhaw, check out Jess and herΒ ζ Όζ Ό’s headgear together with a reluctant looking Ryan boy!
:p

Outfit of the day:

Tinklebell beaded tank in creme, Florals Blossoms Paperbag Skirt in Red Poppies, I Hearts You Belt in Camel! πŸ™‚
Check out my mum’s OTD too, TTR Basic Tank in Electric Blue.

Hahahaha, she looks super bright that day! (Y)

Sophie arrives shortly after us!
Everyone wants a shot with the boy, WAI SHO KUTEZ :>

I love this picture!
My grandparents looks so sweet together πŸ˜€

With Sissy looking great in her polkadots bustier dress!
Me likey πŸ˜‰

Evanbaby wearing couple wear with his daddy again! πŸ™‚
Last shot at my 3rd uncle’s place before we head home and prepare early dinner for the crowd!

Love it when everyone comes to my place on the second day of CNY!
The more the merrier! πŸ˜‰

Sissy’s OTD! πŸ™‚

The best part about everyone coming to my place.
We get to wear anything we are comfortable with! πŸ™‚

Someone looking gluttony.
Hahaha, displaying all the goodies out!

Too overwhelm with the crowd. Hahaha she loves it when people come to visit πŸ˜€
Picking up all the pineapple tarts left overs my relatives dropped on the floor, celebrating CNY with us too. Hahaha.

Wearing her new outfit to show off to everyone!
She looks so dainty with the kimono πŸ™‚

My cute little neighbour who calls for xiaobai everyday when he comes home!
Love his bowl cut. Heheh. Cuteness x 10 πŸ˜€

Kid’s favourite toy at my house: Xiaobai.
She got chased and carried around, made her so tired at the end of the day! ❀

Fans of Fairylights Fishtail Skirt!

We invited all our boys over too! πŸ˜€

Totally in love with this joyousΒ occasion.
Can’t believe that i have to wait for another 12 months more to another CNY T_T

It’s always good to have something to look forward to. Right?
Time for some soap opera, to bed and to school tomorrow!

Goodnight, you little pumpkins.
xoxo.