The reason I love you is all that we’ve been through

How was your weekends? ๐Ÿ™‚
I just realized i didn’t mention anything about my Valentines’ Day! Hahahaha, i must admit that im a horrible girlfriend.

I felt so burnt out last week and i thought we are not gonna celebrate vday at all, so i didn’tย prepare/bake anything for Ben! :O

SO HORRIBLE, I KNOW RIGHT.
Anyway, i already know what i want to buy for him!
Just that it has been so longggggg since i went to town -____-

I’ve been a really good girl, hahahaha, managed to take some OTD these few days! ๐Ÿ™‚

Today’s outfit of the day
TTR upcoming lace crochet top in chantilly pink and TTR Ringmaster’s hi waist shorts in camel
Have been wearing this top ever since the day it arrivesย โ™ฅย It’s so awesome, matched all my bottoms!

The kind of top i would look for when im lazy to think about what to wear.
Easy yet not too slouchy cause the lace details are so intricate + gorgeous!

TTR Mod Polka Dot Top in White paired with upcoming flare shorts!
Brighten up my day in school ๐Ÿ™‚

I need to plan out all my outfits before i head to bed every night, if not i might just get lazy and grab a random top and denim shorts.
I can’t get out of my bed every morning. ): To think that im having a 8.30am class tomorrow, listening to the lecturer telling me what is right and what is wrong. Wrong might be right too, oh no no no.

TTR Betty Boop’s Skater Dress in Black Hearts

It was a love at first sight when the stocks arrive.
And when I throw the dress on, can’t stop raving about how great the cutting is ๐Ÿ™‚

Met my bunch of friends at Blackbird cafe on friday evening ๐Ÿ™‚
I tried my best to meet them cause i hardly have the time to!

My friday night was well spent with them, even though i abandoned Ben for the first time.
Hahahaha, the rest of my Saturday and Sunday were spent watching movies and satisfying our food cravings (e.g Laoban :D)

By the way Underworld is such a great movie ๐Ÿ˜‰ Please watch it if you’re planning to catch a movie this week.
Even though the latest one that is showing only lasted 88 minutes, the action and graphics are awesome.

Moving on moving on.

My friend Huiting decided to bring her babysister along for dinner.
Check out the little imp above, hahaha.

She’s mischievous yet so adorable at the same time! ๐Ÿ™‚

Max and Shawn the army boys

And here’s Huiting and max! ๐Ÿ™‚
My portobello risotto ๐Ÿ™‚
The food arrived shortly after orders were placed.
The service was prompt and the staff were attentive. The food were not bad but nothing to rave about.
Nevertheless, a great place to chillout with your date on a Friday night! ๐Ÿ™‚

My friends orderedย lasagna, pastas and burgers!

PK ๐Ÿ™‚

Together with bobs! Hehehe, don’t ask me why we call her bobs ๐Ÿ˜‰

Yiting sure likes me a lot that night.
Hahahaha, she keeps wanting me to go to the other area so that she can sit on the wooden chair.

Say hello ๐Ÿ™‚

She insisted on taking a photo for me.
Hahahaha ๐Ÿ™‚

8 years and counting ๐Ÿ™‚
Can’t meet them for a dinner, celebration or house gathering again!

And now, time for me to head to bed even though i don’t feel very tired yet.
I bet i can’t drag myself up when the alarm clock rings.

Aww.
Goodnight, xoxo ๐Ÿ™‚

 

Ask me ant knee tink

Advertisements

I love you for a thousand years

I hope your week has been kind to you! ๐Ÿ™‚
As you all should already know, mine started off pretty badly.

Plus there were some projects deadline to meet this week, my week has been rather hectic (as usual, what’s new right?!)
I foresee myself squeezing my schedule next few weeks, finding slots to hit the gym and keeping my weekend free for my boy ๐Ÿ™‚

Went visiting the last two weeks at my bbg’s house! ๐Ÿ™‚
OTD: Basic Tank + Floral Blossoms Paperbag Skirt in Yellow Peonies

I am so in love with the cutting of the skirt, my most favourite pair of paperbag skirt up to date ^-^v

Her sibilings and her invited their friends along too!
Everyone is still in the CNY mood that weekend, gamble, good food and catching up ๐Ÿ™‚

Went up to her bedroom to continue our girls talk, while the rest of the young fellas played captain’s ball outside.
Feel so old suddenly! ):

I can’t even remember the last time i played captain’s ball already.
:O

Nownownow, lemme bring you on a virtual tour of my bbg’s room!

Love the wall of photo collage that bbg has on her wall ๐Ÿ™‚
I wanted a polaroid wall so badly, but don’t even have the time to take polariods and stick them on the wall.

Sometimes, i yearned to have a room to myself so i can spend time decorating it and have a corner of my own.
But i really dislike the fact that i’ll have to sleep alone (im scared) if im not sharing bedroom with my sisters.

SO NEEDY. Hehehe :p

Sounds like a diet plan to me ๐Ÿ˜‰

Frantically flip the calendar to month of may and check if she had forgetten about my birthday!
Hahahaha, gotta spare her for not writing it the wrong date.

My friends tend to remember that my birthday falls on either the 8th/10th.
When they got my birthday wrongly say 8th, they will o.o and “Oh on the 10th right???” -____-
WELL, i don’t blame them. My birth date is just so easy to forget.
It’s 9th May, 9th May 9th May!!!!!!

HAHAHA ๐Ÿ˜€

This piece of shit got me clueless. I see no purpose and function in it.
Maybe it is a toy for kids or to collect dust somehow? Hehehe.

Sunny made us each a bottle of our favourite baked honey cereal!!!!
I can gobble the entire bottle myself, hehehe so fattening but eat first think later? HAHAH.

Say hello to our big fella here! LIONEL BOY ๐Ÿ˜€
It’s been 1 or 2 months since i see him, and he grew quite a bit already!

Hee, can’t wait to see him in his full size ๐Ÿ˜‰

We went for a short walk around the houses and decided to have some high tea at a cafe nearby! ๐Ÿ™‚

Joan Bowen Cafe.

The Joan Bowen Cafรฉ was established on 9 August 2009 as a unique arts themed cafรฉ cum culinary centre with a new and innovative approach for training and imparting essential life-long skills to young adults with special needs. We want to cultivate an inclusive, fun and loving environment for youths to flourish and feel cherished in.

๐Ÿ˜‰

What’s underneath my leg.
If you haven’t realized, it’s actually part of the traditional sewing machine ๐Ÿ™‚

Pets are not allowed there.
But the staffs working on that day were very kind, they allow us to sit outside of the cafe with Lionel! ๐Ÿ™‚

We ordered a brownie and oreo cheese cake (in the background).
Brownie > Oreo Cheese Cake hands down.

The cheese cake looks kind of odd, it looks like icecream cake but it is nothing near to that.
Hahahaha.

Nothing can ever go wrong with brownies + a scoop of vanilla icecream can it?

I actually wanted to blog more about my CNY weekends, but i guess i will stop for now ๐Ÿ™‚
Need to go bathe and go for some icecream!

Wheeee, thank god it’s F.R.I.D.A.Y ๐Ÿ˜‰
Enjoy your weekends with your love ones!

Ask me ant knee tink


Gong Xi Gong Xi

HI EVERYBARDY!
Im finally back, full with energy! Hehehe.

Blame it on the sick bug that wouldn’t go away even after popping free flow of panadols.

Sleep and panadol would always do the trick.
But i guess not this time round because i was down with throat infection.

It is really bad and im glad that i managed to recover before CNY arrived! ๐Ÿ™‚

And what’s CNY without of pineapple tarts? ๐Ÿ˜‰
My dad would always get so enthusiastic about it and gather the ingredients for us a week before CNY.

Hahahaha, im so sad i didn’t get to help out much this year! ):
Got chased away to bed cause Sissy thinks that I need to clear off my sleeping debt.

Hehehe, my little princess is so tiny that she can fit into Ben’s cap and feel comfortable in it.
CUTIE! โ™ฅ

Pot of goodness.

Yummmmeh! Homecooked food is the bestย โ™ฅ
And it’s the best of both worlds when everyone sit down together and have a good meal ๐Ÿ™‚

The great mummy behind the kitchen whipping out all the awesome dishes! ๐Ÿ˜€
Love her the most!

It’s been so long since i return home for a proper dinner.
What a badย daughterย ):

Man, I really dislike outside food.
Hopefully i will have more time and go home for dinner everyday from now on!

Father And Mother I Love You! ๐Ÿ™‚

And including our babygirl for the reunion dinner too!
Heheh, how can we forget about her?

She had her own share of good food, leading a good life huh princess? :>

Getting ready for CNY! ๐Ÿ˜€

Sitting down in the living room in our new pyjamas, watching the countdown programme, painting our nails.
Doing the same thing every year but never get sick of it. Hahahaha, ย that’s how cny should be like.

ๅคงๅนดๅˆไธ€
Headed to my aunt’s place first as usual! ๐Ÿ™‚
We usually spammed the most photos there because everyone still looks fresh and good.

Haha, towards the end of the day = Shag = no more photos for the day.
Just enjoy the remaining of day one!

In Oriental Meets Polkadots Cheongsam and Sissy in La Vie En Embroidery Dress!
Receivedย complimentsย from my relatives. Hehehe.

Guess the cutting for both of the dresses are very flattering! ๐Ÿ˜€

My beautiful and smart sisters ๐Ÿ˜‰

Reyyan baby boy! ๐Ÿ™‚

He’s in good mood that morning! Hehehe, get to play with him and not seeing his grumpy usual self.
Love him no matter what.

Cause when he smiles, you will melt.
Too adorable! Scroll down and you will see how cute this nephew of mine is. Hahaha.

Mesmerize by all the beautiful ladies.
Hahahaha, he can’t stop staring for some reasons.

A perfect shot that i took for him when he’s staring at the camera!
I wanna faint already, what’s up with his only two teeth at the front.

Too cute or what. Hahahaha.

“Yay, im a happy boy!”

Okay, after all the exchange of mandrin oranges and ang baos, it’s our annual photo taking session again.
Hahaha, it is amazing and fun when we compared all the CNY photos last night.

From year 2010 to 2012, we definitely had some changes in us ๐Ÿ™‚

Check out Reyyan’s happy face!
Feel like pinching his cheeks. *ย pedophile mode* :p

With my most beloved aunt, uncle, cousin and nephew! ๐Ÿ™‚

Wearing matchy polo tee with his daddy!
So gonna force my kid and husband to wear the same thing in the future too. HAHAHA

Same spot, same people ๐Ÿ™‚
My dad really dislike to take photo. Every year also the same face D:

And to grandma’s place! ๐Ÿ˜€
I love to hang out at her place because it is where I’ve been spending my childhood with my sisters and cousins.

Oh, good old memories ๐Ÿ™‚
The nightmare only started when i had to go for tuition somewhere nearby.
Hahaha, but i would always look forward to head back to grandma’s place and watch Tom and Jerry at the living room.

ORIGHTS, moving on!

New addition to our family, Jacynth!
Check out her natural eyebags, hehehe.

VHY SHO CUTE? Hahaha.
She looks like she has been crying for hours T_T

ๆˆ‘ๆœ€็ˆฑ็š„ๅค–ๅฉ†ย โ™ฅ

่ฟ˜ๆœ‰ๆ›พ็ฅ–ๆฏ!
ๅธŒๆœ›ๅฅนไปฌ้ƒฝ่ƒฝ่บซไฝ“ๅฅๅบท ๏ผŒ้•ฟๅ‘ฝ็™พๅฒ!ย ๐Ÿ™‚

And the gambling starts, what’s cny without blackjack?

Hehehe, we would always get so hooked up and continue the visiting on the following weekend just to gather and have a few rounds of blackjack. Gonna have one last visiting next weekend at my uncle’s place! YAYYYYYYYY ๐Ÿ˜€

We should all get 15 days of public holiday like China.
Can’t get over CNY, hahaha ):

With Kat!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

Cheongsam girls!
Hahahaha, our pose damn phailz. ย Act yi ge oriental please.

Last picture of the day!
Feel so tired after visiting and catching up for the entire day. Dozed off on the couch with sissy after the dinner.

Omg, are we getting old or what? D:
Hahahaha, can’t get enough of sleep. I guess i just need one day to pay back all my sleep debts!

I just love to sleep. Hehehe, even though it’s such a waste of time! :p

Gonna reply the last few emails and off to watch ๆญฅๆญฅๆƒŠๅฟƒ!
(new addiction) hahaha!

And there’s school tomorrow ): BOOOOO.
Till here!

Ask me ant knee tink


Bouncing back!

Hey people!

Happy Chinese New Year Eve ๐Ÿ˜€
How’s your reunion dinner? rubs tums.

It’s been long since everyone sit down together and have a good home cooked meal ๐Ÿ˜‰
Anyway, im finally back updated my poor neglected space.

Met my boy in town to get some new year clothes.
Tea break at Starbucks! ๐Ÿ™‚

Ordered the Green Tea Soy Latte and got my red velvet cupcake for free! ๐Ÿ™‚

It’s not bad.
But i still prefer the red velvet cupcakes at the twelve cupcakes!
WANT SOME RIGHT NOW!

I’ll still stick to starbucks’s banana/blueberry muffin ๐Ÿ˜€

A quiet afternoon in town ๐Ÿ™‚

I love to shop in town during a week day afternoon cause there are no queue, no crowd.
Hahaha, so glad that we didn’t have to squeeze and do last minute shopping this year! ๐Ÿ™‚

After finish shopping, it’s time to fill our tummies up!

Hate to decide what to eat whenever im in town. ):

We ended up with TAKOYAKI at the basement! ๐Ÿ™‚
My favourite takoyaki balls has to be from GINDACO!

The exterior is slightly cripsy and soft and warm inside.
The best thing is that they always serve it hot because there is always a queue for it.

YUMS.

But i would always pick up the octopus out and give it to Ben.
HAHAHA, so practically im only eating the flour and sauce! :p

We also got some gyoza from one of the stores!
We are big suckers for gyoza, lemme know if you have any to recommend! ๐Ÿ™‚

Heheheh, has been spending quality time with Ben last week because it was his block leave!

And so we decided to head for a short getaway at Batam! ๐Ÿ™‚

We woke up super early on Friday and caught the first ferry at 8am!
Super regret after booking the earliest ferry because i realized the earliest check in time for the hotel is 2pm.

Mmmm, how smart.
We spent our entire morning loitering around the nearby malls to kill time.

Overpriced dimsum, which taste below average.
Hahahah, but this is what we get when the shopping malls are only open at 10 am

I should have gotten more beauty sleep at home ):

After breakfast, we went exploring the mega mall located opposite our hotel.

And ended up at the arcade. Hahahaha, kids in us.
We were so happy because they have a counter at the entrance for us to redeem tokens for different prizes.

So old school!!! Hahahaha.

Each game at the arcade is so dirt cheap please! Hahaha.
Exchange rate is $1 SGD = 7000rupiah.

So per game is only $0.20
Hehehe, plus the entire arcade is empty.

ALL OURS!

Happiness wasย short-lived because we finished playing all the games and time check was 12pm.
:O

We had to find other source of entertainment till 2pm.

ANDDDD we found a karaoke place at the top floor of the mall.
We got the room for 2 hours and it costs us less than $10! ๐Ÿ™‚

After doing so many activities to keep us occupied in the morning, it’s check in time!
I got a deal at deal.sg, it comes withย accommodationย at Harris Hotel and Ferry to and fro! ๐Ÿ™‚

We like how simple the hotel is decorated.
Nothing fanciful, great for a quick get away ๐Ÿ˜‰

OTD: TTR Lace Embossed Top in Black
TTR Buttons Cuffed Shorts

Took a short rest and headed out for an early dinner! ๐Ÿ™‚
We were pretty clueless where to go and did a quick google on the ipad.

And we found:

933 Golden Prawn! ๐Ÿ™‚

We took a cab down and realized that the most expensive expense in Batam would definitely be cabbing.
Just a short trip and it’s about $6-7 SGD already.

Yay, foodie time! ๐Ÿ™‚

My bowl of birdnest.
Hahahaha, which by the way doesn’t taste like birdnest at all T_T

The bill came up to be around $40, reasonable enough ๐Ÿ™‚

We then cabbed down to Nagoya Shopping Mall.
Bad choice because there is nothing much to shop in their shopping mall.

The most interesting part of the mall has got to be their hypermart.
Hahahaha, everything in the hypermart is so cheap! Heheh.

Got back hotel early the previous night because Batam got pretty boring after awhile.
Hahahah, blame on us that we didn’t do much research on Batam before that.

Rise and Shine for breakfast at the hotel lobby! ๐Ÿ™‚

At certain timings, the staffs would blast music and dance to it.
Hahahahaha, im so amazed by how enthusiastic all the staffs are.

Even the security guard danced!

After we checked out, we went to the mega mall again before we catch our ferry back to Singapore.
Says “Bistro Godiva Coffee”

Tried their coffee, but nothing great.
Hahahaha.

Heard that Batam is famous for their layered cakes aka kueh lapis
Got it in the mall and brought it home.

Oh well, bengawan solo’s kueh lapis is definitely the best! ๐Ÿ™‚
That’s basically my trip to Batam.

We will only recommend you to Batam if you’re looking to relax and simple entertainments.
We went there for 2 days 1 night and spent less than $200 per person! ๐Ÿ™‚

Consider going there again when we are low on budget!

Alrighty, time to bathe and change into my new sleepwear!
Hehehehe, Have a great Chinese New Year everybardy!!!! โค

ๆ–ฐๅนดๅฟซไน๏ผŒไธ‡ไบ‹ๅฆ‚ๆ„๏ผ

 


My weekend!

Helloooooooooooo!
This week has been really hectic for me ):

School have just started and it happened to be Ben’s block leave!
Im really trying my best to balance everything.

Anyway,
Im so glad that i’ve managed to catch up with my girls before school starts!

Dinner was at Torte, located at waterloo street.
We had a hard time finding the location of the cafe. Omg, these girls always like to find all the secluded cafes.

Super adventurous please!

Today’s Special! ๐Ÿ™‚

The food menu choices was pretty limited though.
So we only ordered their Sausage Risotto in Marina Sauce and Roasted Chicken Leg! ๐Ÿ™‚

The iced tea tasted weird though, don’t try it!
Hahahaha :p

After dinner activity:

Headed over to Clarke Quay cause the girls wanted to check this bar out! ๐Ÿ™‚

It’s the Chupitos bar!

They’ve got this really special concotion!
Would really love to try it the next time, heheh sounds so interesting!

Reminds me of my favourite childhood icecream ๐Ÿ˜€

We ordered 12 shots in 3 flavours!
Gin Fizz, Lychee Lambada anddddd Condom!
Ordered it cause it sounds so interesting. Hahahaha.

So it goes this way: take the shot of drink, (don’t gulp it down)
Instead take the straw with the bubble and transfer the shot from your mouth to the bubble!

Hahahahaha, sounds really disgusting.
But you’re the one drinking it in the end anyway! :p

Once the bubble is filled with the shot, then use your mouth to bite off the entire bubble!
And it was really a disaster. Hahahah gets pretty messy after that so be prepared if you’re taking this shot ๐Ÿ˜€

 

Finished our drinks and suddenly got the cravings for some Turkish Icecream!

Hahahah, they are always being so ridiculous before you actually get your cup of icecream from them!
Hahahaha.

But the icecream didn’t turn out to be as nice as i thought it would be ):
The one I had at chaktutuk was so awesome ๐Ÿ˜€

The girls’ faces are so red after the shots!
Hahahahaha, bth.

My blood circulation was so bad cause i look totally fine and normal.
Went back home after that and drifted off to my wonderland.

 

Cause i had to wake up super early the next day for Ben’s POP!
I was so afraid that i might overslept.

Why must they hold the ceremony at such unearthly timing? ):

OTD: Lace Embossed Top
Summer Flirt Skirt in Navy.

Omg, look at those creases on the skirt.
Didn’t iron cause im afraid i might run late meeting his family!

His POP was held at the Marina’s floating platform.
Beautiful scenery but the sun was glaring at us from the start of the ceremony ):

 

And the boysย are out! ๐Ÿ™‚
Or should I say man? Hahahahaha.

I was spacing out most of the time though.
Hahahaha. ย Luckily it ended pretty fast (in an hour’s time?) and we are able to pick him up and get home! ๐Ÿ™‚

 

Pictures with the man!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

Hahahaha, and i must say.
They really stinked like a bomb! HAHAHAHA

So glad that he finally passed out from his basic military training and don’t have to go back to Tekong anymore! ๐Ÿ˜€
We even managed to squeeze out the weekend and plan a trip to Batam! I can’t wait for it already!

Anyway, im going on my bare face mode these few weeks cause my face condition has been really bad recently ):
All my pimples are popping out on my chin. THEY ARE SO UGLY ): x1000000

I hope they will get better before CNY please.
OKAY, shall not think anymore! If not more pimples are gonna pop out again.

Tomorrow is gonna be a long day in school! D:
NEED TO SLEEP NOW.

 

http://www.formspring.me/jongsy 


My perfect weekend

My perfect morning:
Seeing my baby girl lazing on the bed, flipping over waiting for someone to rub her tummy.
We love to disturb her when everyone is up and she is still warming the bed. She’s a lazybum :p
I love her smell and presence, hehehe she is the cutest thing ever! Spam loads ofย โ™ฅโ™ฅโ™ฅโ™ฅโ™ฅ

Anyway, I finally decided to be hardworking for once and took some snapshots of my usual weekend spent with my army boy!
๐Ÿ˜‰

Floral paperbag skirt which I kept telling Sissy how much I love the cut and material.
Kept it in other two colours, gonna wear it for new year. YAY! ๐Ÿ˜€

It’s great to have someone chauffeuring you around.
Heheheh, head to several places to get some work done and stock in at KJ! ๐Ÿ˜‰

Mine

His

HAHAHA, my bag is beyond hope.
Im a very organized person, just that I haven’t got time to take out the things that I don’t need. -___-

(nobody is gonna believe after seeing my bag, hahaha)

Ben basically only bring 3 items out?
Let’s see.. Wallet, Ipod touch and Ear piece.

Why is it so good to be a guy? T_T

And before we managed to drop the stocks at KJ, our stomach is already grumbling like MAD.
Only had breakfast till late noon 4plus?

Was craving for some salmon sashimi and decided on Nihon Mura @Cathay!
It was kind a bad choice though.. );

I was disappointed mainly because their salmon sashimi is not chilled enough? ):
Thought I could solely spam on it, but i guess not~

Their outlet at Singpost was not bad though! They have pretty decent ones.
I should have know.. ):

Filled our tummies and head off to bugis!
Separate our ways early cause i have to be at my godmum’s house early that night to prepare for baby reyyan’s 1st birthday! ๐Ÿ™‚

(Shall blog about it again if i have the time! :p)

#Wearyourfavouriteoutfit Sunday
Hahaha, sissy and I actually listed down the dress-code for Monday-Sunday sometime ago.

Have been sticking to theย dress-codeย ever since the day we established it.
So discipline please, hehe :p

Yay, driving out to get some…

Lao Ban Tau Huey!
Weeee, it’s been ages since I have my dosage of tau huey.

Hahaha, look.. It’s so smooth and yummy! ๐Ÿ˜€

Someone loves it too!
Nah, i guess she just want to photobomb. Hahahaha.

Someone got a new outfit! :O

Ben’s mum bought a Japanese Kimono for xiaobai when she was at Taiwan!

It’s so lovely!

Doesn’t it look so sweet on her? ย ๐Ÿ˜‰
Gonna keep it till new year and help her put it on!

Whasssssup bro?


My outdated genting trip!

HAPPY NEW YEAR PEEEEEEPOS!
Hopefully 2012 will be a blast and blessful for all of you ๐Ÿ™‚

Would like to thank all my loved ones for being by my side forever no matter what.
LOVE THEM BIG TIME!

And of course, thank you all of you who have been going through my bits and pieces of 2011 together with meย โ™ฅ

Here to blog about the day one of my Genting Trip:

Our morning puffy faces! :O
Woke up as early as 5am (that was hell) to catch the bus!

The bus has got a small monitor in front of us to keep us entertained.
I like that ๐Ÿ™‚ Even though we have already pre-downloaded our shows in the Ipad already.

Have to be well prepare for the 6 hours long journey! ๐Ÿ™‚

First stop: Yong Peng!
Bet everyone knows this place if you have been to Genting! ๐Ÿ™‚

The place with a lot of food and flies. Hehehe.

I tried their magic corn.
Well well, nothing special. HAHAHA, cheat ma feelins’ ):

Baby Reyyan!
Cutest Cutestย โ™ฅ

My beloved godmum, love her very much.
Always taking care of us even till now. ๐Ÿ™‚

Baby Reyyan’s outfit are so adorable. Hehehe.
Love the pants especially! Spanks.

The happiest moment of Reyyan’s life.
You will probably see him clapping his hands and smile only when there is food.

Hahahaha, he is the grumpiest baby ever.
But also the sweetest pie alive! โค

Playing peekaboo with the naughty boy.
My favourite shots out of the whole lot of ย photos that we took!

While waiting to check into our hotel rooms!
Santa and the clown pushing ice-cream carts around. My uncle got all of us one each to keep us occupied for the time being ๐Ÿ™‚

Lunch was at ้˜ฟไธ€้ฒ้ฑผ after we settled all our bags and luggages! ๐Ÿ™‚

Spot Jess wearing You’ve got a mail cardigan in Burgundy! ๐Ÿ™‚

First lunch at Genting was great ๐Ÿ˜€
And cause my uncle paid the bill, we didn’t have to pay anything.
So good to travel with adults! They will always take care of everything ^^

Imma still a kid yo.

Check out our quirky high socks! ;p

I was soooo fascinated when I saw this glitter man standing in the middle of the mall.
We thought he was just a statue, but noooooo! Kudos to them! ๐Ÿ™‚

And we saw a yellow and pink one subsequently.
SO COOL.

Yay, just woke up from his nap and time for dinner! ๐Ÿ˜€

It was a wrong choice though.
Service sucks, food are expensive too! D:

Showing off our new purchase during the afternoon shopping trip!
Notice the difference? ๐Ÿ˜‰

Jess with her falsies (plucked off) ย and my mini donut that i used to tie a messy bun!

And Sissy with her new coloured contact lens!
We were super amazed how different and nice she look! AWESOMEEEEE.

All the shots taken while waiting for my cousin to bring Reyyan for a train ride!
Happy boy! ;D

Even though we didn’t manage to do much activities at Genting, i appreciate the time spent with them. ๐Ÿ™‚
We treat each other like.. family โค

Sweetest couple! Heheheh.
I love to see old couples holding hands and being sweet to each other.
Cause it makes me believe that you can be in love with someone till your hair turns grey ๐Ÿ™‚

And we end off the night with Ripley’s Believe it or Not!
Went in once, but since sissy and my cousin haven’t go in before i decided to go for the second round.

Everything inside is so amazing and intriguing! :O

I can do it pretty well!
Hehehehe :p

Grumpy kid sitting on the dentist chair!
Uh oh.. Which reminds me that i need to visit a dentist soon.

I can feel something wrong going on in my teeth.
Please please let it be healthy so i don’t need to do any fillings! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

The luckiest chair because the entire chair is made of horse’s shoe!
Im gonna be so lucky for the year 2012 ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

Best actress in the house!

Strongest woman alive, hehehe ๐Ÿ˜‰

Looking grumpy eh.

My sissy’s special tongue talent!
Hahahaha, i can’t do that.

But i can flip my tongue front and back.
Talented? Hahahaha. I assume so :p

Tallest man, Robert Wadlow!
He continued to grow even at the age of 22.

How I wish I can get 10 cm from him! Heheheh

Faces made using badges and barcode!

Please visit Ripley’s Believe or Not/Indoor Haunted House (which is not scary at all -.-) or catch a movie at 12RM if you are bored at Genting!ย Hehehe, that’s basically how we keep ourselves entertained during the 3 days.

Anyway I was thinking about shifting to blogger already.
New year new blog! Hehehe.

I shall change it soon when I got the time! ๐Ÿ™‚
Time to hit the sack, im tiredddddd.

Hope your first day of 2012 went well.
โ™ฅ