February!

Oh dear, did you realize that it’s the second month of 2012 already?

And im still at my cny post, hahahaha. So horrible.
But im still here to complete it as soon as possible! 🙂

My babygirl looking upset when she knows that the whole family is heading out again.
Awww, my cutest fluffball. It’s so fluffy im going to die, Fluffehhhhhh ♥

On our way to my 三叔公’s house! 🙂
Oh gawdddd, we look really alike here! Hehehe.

My cousin Junyi!
Her two favourite living things on the earth apart from her family has got to be Jessie and Xiaobai!

Hahahaha, it’s been a year since we see her and she still remembers them! 🙂
I hate to say this, but time flies!

I could still clearly remember her being a toddler and she’s already primary two now?!?!?!
She is really smart and good at talking. She stared at me for awhile and told me i look like her friend. LOL.
I find it so hilarious because she looked so serious please! What’s running in kid’s mind nowadays? :p

My cutest nephew, Ryan!
I am missing him already. Hahahah.

He’s already attending pre-school and he sounds really adorable when he speaks! 🙂

Hawhawhaw, check out Jess and her 格格’s headgear together with a reluctant looking Ryan boy!
:p

Outfit of the day:

Tinklebell beaded tank in creme, Florals Blossoms Paperbag Skirt in Red Poppies, I Hearts You Belt in Camel! 🙂
Check out my mum’s OTD too, TTR Basic Tank in Electric Blue.

Hahahaha, she looks super bright that day! (Y)

Sophie arrives shortly after us!
Everyone wants a shot with the boy, WAI SHO KUTEZ :>

I love this picture!
My grandparents looks so sweet together 😀

With Sissy looking great in her polkadots bustier dress!
Me likey 😉

Evanbaby wearing couple wear with his daddy again! 🙂
Last shot at my 3rd uncle’s place before we head home and prepare early dinner for the crowd!

Love it when everyone comes to my place on the second day of CNY!
The more the merrier! 😉

Sissy’s OTD! 🙂

The best part about everyone coming to my place.
We get to wear anything we are comfortable with! 🙂

Someone looking gluttony.
Hahaha, displaying all the goodies out!

Too overwhelm with the crowd. Hahaha she loves it when people come to visit 😀
Picking up all the pineapple tarts left overs my relatives dropped on the floor, celebrating CNY with us too. Hahaha.

Wearing her new outfit to show off to everyone!
She looks so dainty with the kimono 🙂

My cute little neighbour who calls for xiaobai everyday when he comes home!
Love his bowl cut. Heheh. Cuteness x 10 😀

Kid’s favourite toy at my house: Xiaobai.
She got chased and carried around, made her so tired at the end of the day! ❤

Fans of Fairylights Fishtail Skirt!

We invited all our boys over too! 😀

Totally in love with this joyous occasion.
Can’t believe that i have to wait for another 12 months more to another CNY T_T

It’s always good to have something to look forward to. Right?
Time for some soap opera, to bed and to school tomorrow!

Goodnight, you little pumpkins.
xoxo.

Advertisements

Month: November

Im missing in action recently, #gulity
I thought ive got nothing much to talk about my life until i realized there’s a whole lot of pictures in the cam waiting for me.
Hahahahah.

My life has been quite happening ever since my exams have ended.
😀

First up, the MOST important person in my life’s birthday!
MOMMMMMMMY!

Head down to town specially to get her present! 🙂

Grab a cup of sour sally first! 😀
SO YUMMMMY, I WANT ANOTHER ONE NOW!

Heheh, i have not been driving ever since the car crash.
My chauffeur for the week 😉

Well, tried driving when i need to send parcels.
Still feeling jittery all over when im at the driver’s seat.

All the horror thoughts that i could ever think of.
MORE PRACTICE MORE PRACTICE.

Not gonna give up yet!!!!!!!

This is freaky, try turning your head 180 deg and you will realize how much i actually look like Jess.
Hahahahaha.

Surprised mommy with her present and strawberry shortcake just before she made it to work 🙂
She probably thought that all her three daughters are pretty heartless.

Cause we didn’t surprise her with a cake when the clock striked 12.
She was asking where is her cake and all :p

Only managed to cut the cake after momsy is back!
Tired looking, but i love her the best anyway! 😀

Just a simple celebration cause momsy doesn’t want us to do any fanciful arrangement for her birthday.
Hope she loves what we got for her! 🙂

Love mummy the best because she: Can’t stop nagging and getting worried about us
Cook the yummiest food ever
Gives us all the love and concern
Gives us the best

I will love her till the end of the world, XOXO

—-

On the very same day, i went to had bak kut teh with Ben for dinner!
Located at rangoon road. I guess it’s pretty famous for it’s bak kut teh!

I was never a lover of bak kut teh because i dislike the peppery taste.
Had it cause this soon to be army boy have cravings for it, i had to give it -_-

Definitely advised to drive here cause it’s highly inaccessible by walking.
Omg, we had a good 15minutes walk from Jalan Besar cause we took bus 130

😦

Was pretty shocked that it was nicely furnished as compared to a lot of bak kut teh stores!

New discovery: You can actually have bak kut teh with fried dough fritters (YOUTIAO)
Omg, so niceeeee!

I betcha never know about it!
Hahahahahaha, okay or maybe only me :/

Anyway, the bak kut teh has overpowering peppery taste.
Too much D:

Not gonna come back for it againnnnn.
We will search around for nicer bak kut teh and have it when he books out! 🙂

All their side dishes are pretty nice and affordable though.
Filled our tummies to the brimmmm :O

/Bloated like a pufferfish

And did you catch what i said above?
Something like “When he books out”?

Yupppp, this is gonna be the last photo you are going to see Ben with his hair and his favourite furball!! D:

One last picture before he goes into the barber! :’)
Very reluctantly though.. hahaha.

Here we gooooooo :O

Hahahahaha, can’t stop laughing when the barber finish shaving both side of his hair and left some in the middle of his head. The barber is such a joker.

Get over and done with!
Time to go home to pack all the things and get ready for army!!! 🙂

First thing to pack: Who else but xiaobai? 🙂
Hahahaha, she is super kaypo and squiggle herself in his bag when we were preparing to pack his bag!
Missy kaypo.

Being adorable and irritating here.
Hahahaha, #cutiepie no.1

Here’s a sneak peak for you!
Rename his contacts in my phone as: 小和尚 ♥

Picked him up the next day and sent him to Tekong 🙂
Im such a guddie gurlfriend! Hehehe

But the thought of not seeing him for 2 weeks makes me feel ): x 10
No one accompany me to eat lao ban tau huey
No one to help me to send tons and tons of parcels and stocks

Am right here counting down everyday till the 25th of Nov!!! 🙂

Tekong was quite boring so no pictures for that! 🙂

Outfit of the Day  at last!
Went out with my two cute sissies for some brunch goodness time!

Jess in Happy Dots Top in Red and Lace up shorts in black!

My all time favourite hi waist shorts: Ringmaster HWS Shorts in Dark Denim! 🙂
I’ve been wearing the black and navy one so many times!

So glad that we did it in denim material cause im afraid i will worn out mine one day if i keep wearing them out!
😀

And yuppps, this baby will be at our launch tonight at 9pm sharppppp! ;D
Grab it if you love it!

Im wearing size S btw 🙂
Got to go now, see you girls at the launch tonight!!

Ask me ant knee tink


Marks another end of journey

Oh well, so i finally got my ass down to post up my graduation day.

Didn’t really want to attend my grad day cause bennyboy and my close friends aren’t attend the ceremony as well.
But since mummylove and sissy are gonna be with me, i don’t mind attending anyw.

Once in a lifetime right? 😉

 

Made my way to school on my own as graduates have to report at 8.45 D:
Never a morning kid.

Rah.

Spot me on the stage!

Sneak out immediately after i got my cert and take pictures!
I think im not allowed to leave actually, but i don’t care.

Heehee. Im done with the school!!

I actually quite like my robe!!
I look like im from Hogwarts!  Hahaha.

So pretty the color combination 😀

Mumsy and sissy!
I totally love the pleated dress in sea green ♥

Drooools. I haven’t got the change to try it on!
Don’t know how it will look on meh :p

 

Proceed to take more shots around the school.
Probably won’t be visiting anytime soon. I will miss loklok the most, omg ):

Jumpshot failzxz.
Hahahaha! Damn shy to jump in front the atrium hor. -pouts-

 

Took some shots with my classmates who attended the ceremony.
Most of my classmates are not there btw. Hahaha, feel a little odd.

Atrica

Esther

Farhana

And with my favourite girl, lesley!!

Will definitely miss being cranky with you!!
Loklokkkk, ):

Ogays.. Some pictures up and some still collecting dust in my photobucket.
Tomorrow i will be working at the IT show and im still not sleeping yet.

You can come to the blackberry booth and see a zombie standing there.
That will be me and come and say hi to me k?

HAHAHA, shall measure the clothes for tomorrow’s launch and sleepytime!!

NIGHTIES! ♥

 


Mumsy mumsy love

I always lie down on my bed the night before thinking of what i should wear if im heading out to somewhere.
Thinking of how to cover my flabby arms, how to dress up to be more confident about myself blah blah blah.

The list goes on.

So it’s not easy for me to think straight on the spot of what to wear.
If i can’t find the suitable one, I will ended up late for the date. Hahahah, damn horrible.

Wore the: Upcoming TTR chiffon shrug in mist grey, BonitoChico’s halter top and a rose bandage skirt (:
Lovelove those wedges from Aldo.

Very comfy and didn’t give me blisters at all.
Poor mummy couldn’t wear it, so i just kope it. hehehe. 😛

We had a date with mumsy cause we didn’t manage to celebrate mother’s day the previous week.
Looking gorgeous and hot looking, mummy 😀

Heading down to ION..
Hunting for some food to eat 😀

Asian Kitchen!
We so love the Original guitar duck, four season beans with salted eggs, 卤肉饭, and the oyster mee sua!

Wheeeee.

More piccas piccas because mummy only comes out with us once in the blue moon!
Can you believe that this is her first time in 20 years stepping into Orchard  road?
We can’t believe it either till we realized she is so busy with her work and only could spare a few hours at the north area and the further she went is only novena.

Hmmm, she needs to be out more often! (:

These two are rare guests on my blog!
Wish we could have more time to have a simple lunch and dayout like this. (:

Needless to say, i hang out with her almost everyday.
Cause somebardy is having her summer holidays now!

Send parcels together, lunch together, using our laptops together when there is new launch up, shop together.
Damn sick of you face knowwww.

Hahahaha. #justkidding. 😛

The food came pretty fast, so yay to our grumbling tummies!

You can skip the fried tofu, cause crystal jade can do it ten times nicer! 😉

Bumming around before we went to our dessert destination. 😀 😀

It’s sour sally!

It’s been sometime since the opening, but i haven’t got the change to try it.
Despite how sissy keep on raving  about how nice and awesome the frozen yoghurt is.

We ordered Pinkilious (strawberry) with mango and mochi (Thomas’s uncle joke) Hahahaha.

And the green one is Twist (Green tea + Original) with frutti pebbles and milo balls!

Look at this cute bunny cover we got for her! 😀
It comes with a furry tail that act as a stand and a cord winder.

Why i don’t see any for bb. BTH, TOO CUTE ALREADY!
But im gonna trade my BB for a iphone 3GS already.

My iphone plan is aleady wasted for don’t know how many months ):
(fyi, i lost my iphone, end of story)

):

Do i look like my mummy?

Cause lots of them say so. Hehehehe ♥

We are laughing so damn hard cause of our joke of the day.

Badside and backside. HAHAH. omg inside joke D:

Oh my, i really enjoy their company so much.
No one can replace that. (:

I love waking up to see them, dressing up and deciding what to wear, squeezing in front of the mirror putting on make up,
taking our OTDs (:

My mummy is a camwhore too! She is forever so hip and young. Hehehe.
I love her, all the love from the universe ♥

Happy mothers’ day mummy! ♥