Remember: What goes around, comes around

My tuesday was well spent with my girls support group: Sop, kat and sissy! Still missing out jess cause she’s still schooling. ):
Anyway, sissy showed me this really adorable heart button dress and i knew i had to keep it!! Hahahaha, this yummy little dress looks so good that it can be eaten. wheehee. So hard to resist, we are keeping almost everything. No time to clear our bursting wardrobes yet. Boohoo. I am a cleaniness freak but i don’t know where to start from.

Love the cream with black heart combi, but i reckon that blue suits me better.
Girls are such suckers when it comes to cute little details.

D:

The heart button is the ultimate winner! Hehehe.
Dont cha agree? :p

Late lunch at shokudo :))

I got so hyped up yesterday cause i got myself this Reese’s bowl!
Looking forward to my breakfast from now onwards cause i can eat my cereal in my striking bright bowl.

Instantly brighten up my day. Hahahaha.

โ™ฅย I love Reese’s peanut butter cup โ™ฅ

Popped by sop’s house to find the hyper baby ryan! ๐Ÿ˜€
He is so full of energy, endless energy to dance and run around.

We spent our time with him playing games and entertained by him.
BTH, dont know where all his energy is from.

Cant wait to see him again, the next time he will be blabbering with more words already.

Cuteness to the max.ย โ™ฅ aww.

A clearer view on the dress that is gonna be in the upcoming launch! ๐Ÿ™‚

Two cute pockets by the side. Score brownie points!

Nuff said, please do catch the launch which will probably be on this sunday! ๐Ÿ˜€
It’s been long since i catch my dosage of vampire diaries!

Till then!

Ask me ant knee tink


Peanut butter

Bennyboy is at phuket right now.

Hahaha, we have been whatsapping everyday.

It feels like he is still in Singapore, thanks to his free wireless at his hotel ๐Ÿ˜€

And he is making me all jealous and envious, we are planning to go around JULY.

I hope we can make it. Hahaha.

I wanna go Parasailing, Water ski,ย Snorkeling, Water Rafting.

AHHHHH!!! ๐Ÿ˜€

3 more days and he will be back. Wheehee.

I wonder what did he got for me! ๐Ÿ˜€

Shall head to bed soon and blast with energy tomorrow!

Goodnight y’all!!ย โ™ฅ


Mumsy mumsy love

I always lie down on my bed the night before thinking of what i should wear if im heading out to somewhere.
Thinking of how to cover my flabby arms, how to dress up to be more confident about myself blah blah blah.

The list goes on.

So it’s not easy for me to think straight on the spot of what to wear.
If i can’t find the suitable one, I will ended up late for the date. Hahahah, damn horrible.

Wore the: Upcoming TTR chiffon shrug in mist grey, BonitoChico’s halter top and a rose bandage skirt (:
Lovelove those wedges from Aldo.

Very comfy and didn’t give me blisters at all.
Poor mummy couldn’t wear it, so i just kope it. hehehe. ๐Ÿ˜›

We had a date with mumsy cause we didn’t manage to celebrate mother’s day the previous week.
Looking gorgeous and hot looking, mummy ๐Ÿ˜€

Heading down to ION..
Hunting for some food to eat ๐Ÿ˜€

Asian Kitchen!
We so love the Original guitar duck, four season beans with salted eggs, ๅค่‚‰้ฅญ, and the oyster mee sua!

Wheeeee.

More piccas piccas because mummy only comes out with us once in the blue moon!
Can you believe that this is her first time in 20 years stepping into Orchard ย road?
We can’t believe it either till we realized she is so busy with her work and only could spare a few hours at the north area and the further she went is only novena.

Hmmm, she needs to be out more often! (:

These two are rare guests on my blog!
Wish we could have more time to have a simple lunch and dayout like this. (:

Needless to say, i hang out with her almost everyday.
Cause somebardy is having her summer holidays now!

Send parcels together, lunch together, using our laptops together when there is new launch up, shop together.
Damn sick of you face knowwww.

Hahahaha. #justkidding. ๐Ÿ˜›

The food came pretty fast, so yay to our grumbling tummies!

You can skip the fried tofu, cause crystal jade can do it ten times nicer! ๐Ÿ˜‰

Bumming around before we went to our dessert destination. ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

It’s sour sally!

It’s been sometime since the opening, but i haven’t got the change to try it.
Despite how sissy keep on raving ย about how nice and awesome the frozen yoghurt is.

We ordered Pinkiliousย (strawberry) with mango and mochi (Thomas’s uncle joke) Hahahaha.

And the green one is Twist (Green tea + Original) with frutti pebbles and milo balls!

Look at this cute bunny cover we got for her! ๐Ÿ˜€
It comes with a furry tail that act as a stand and a cord winder.

Why i don’t see any for bb. BTH, TOO CUTE ALREADY!
But im gonna trade my BB for a iphone 3GS already.

My iphone plan is aleady wasted for don’t know how many months ):
(fyi, i lost my iphone, end of story)

):

Do i look like my mummy?

Cause lots of them say so. Heheheheย โ™ฅ

We are laughing so damn hard cause of our joke of the day.

Badside and backside. HAHAH. omg inside joke D:

Oh my, i really enjoy their company so much.
No one can replace that. (:

I love waking up to see them, dressing up and deciding what to wear, squeezing in front of the mirror putting on make up,
taking our OTDs (:

My mummy is a camwhore too! She is forever so hip and young. Hehehe.
I love her, all the love from the universe โ™ฅ

Happy mothers’ day mummy! โ™ฅ


eat pray love

Have been eating a lot like a junk on my birthday week. Couldn’t even bear to weight myself. D:
So expect nothing but lots and lots of food porn.

Hehehe.

10th may, went to sushi tei for a late lunch with sissy ๐Ÿ˜€

Errrr, yups. Only the two of us but we ordered so much.
Especially we are those with small appetite.

Totally suicidal. hahaha.
Despite being very very full to the brim, we insist on eating the ichigo.

โ™ฅ

It tastes like heaven. yummmms.

Met a lovely lady at starbucks and yes, we practically spent our entire noon there.
Drinking my matcha cream while waiting for the time to pass to meet my girlfriends for dinner!!

————

Dinner place: Great world city
Restaurant: Bangkok Jam
Specialty in: Bangkok food

The restaurant reopen at 6pm for dinner, that explains why there aint a single soul in the restaurant.
It was pretty crowded around 6.30 to 7pm. (:

And what’s going into a thai restaurant without ordering my phad thai right!
Hehehe, i love phad thai (stir-fried rice noodle)

I go to thai express umpteen times and i will still stick to phad thai.
Im such a boring person ๐Ÿ˜€

Soft shell crab with yellow mellow curry.

Girlf’s epic cripsy noodles with prawns.

Please don’t order this ๐Ÿ™‚

Hahaha.

My dear huisun and hy got me oreo cheesecake~
My favourite cheesecake โ™ฅโ™ฅ

Okay, know you are convinced that i ate a lot last week.
Hahahaha, i ate like 3 cakes, brownies and count the warm chocolate cake in.

D:

Okay, shallย starveย for the next 5 days. bwahaha. ):

3 more days and bennyboy will be in Phuket enjoying himself already!
Damnnnn jealous. D: D: D:
Lao niang wants to go Phuket too.

Rah, go and watch my youtube videos already.

Tata!! ๐Ÿ˜€


Forever young

Sooo, my birthday end off with a pretty delightful note.
Someone told me that there is no surprises, no presents, no plans.

Hahahaha, of course i didn’t believe him entirely.
But he did surprise me at my doorsteps though, when im still in my pyjamas, replying emails and preparing to send out the parcels.

-_-

I am surprised! Hahahaha.
So quickie go wash up and prepare to ย head out! (:

Throw on a maxi cause it doesn’t give me headache on what to match with.
A skinny belt and bangles and im goooood to go! ๐Ÿ™‚

And the maxi wasn’t too long for me! Yay to that ๐Ÿ˜€
It is meant to end off above the ankle for an average height girl, but it is kind of like a full length maxi for me.

Without having it drag on the floor. I can wear it with my sandal too! ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

Aww, i still get my present in the end! (: (: (:
Thanks bbย โ™ฅ

So pretty!
I really like how simple the stud is, easy to match with all my clothes ๐Ÿ˜€

After sending off huge bag of parcels, im such a responsible birthday girl!!
Cmon, i deserve the love right? hehehe.

So anyway, since my tummy is already grumbling like mad.
We settled our lunch at pizza hut! (:

Soup of the day: Chicken veggie soup.
Ecks.

Ben have the beef lasagna and no pictures for my baked rice cause i gobble my lunch down.
Hehehe. Erps.

The lasagna is niceeee, but the portion is so small. ):
Never even fill up the space. Boooo.

Tedaaaah, our favourite dessert from pizza hut!! :O
Warm chocolate cake with vanilla icecream.

Hahahaha, the fastest finger/mouth first!

So we roam roam roam around amk hub, cause apparently this boy doesn’t want to tell me where are we heading to.
So we ended up at the cathay cineplex.

All sold out for the Fast and Furious 5, so i thought, oh maybe another day.
Then in the end, he took out something from his wallet!!

Hahahah, FastFive ticket for two!!
Wheeeehehehe.

Overall i enjoyed the movie, i didn’t manage to watch 1-4.
Hahaha, but he told me this time round, less racing.

So i bet 1-4 will be much nicer!! Guess there will be a six coming up as well.
There was a trailer after the movie, so do stay and watch before you are heading to the exit!

We roam roam and roam to town.
To centerpoint, since when do we go to centerpoint?

Hahahaha, and he told me he got a little but fail surprise for me!

So we head over to the new york deli ย and saw my colleagues! ๐Ÿ˜€

Jordan and Fir! ๐Ÿ˜€
Omg, totally didn’t expect to see them there?

The rest of my colleagues couldn’t turn up cause i think some organizer ah, abit fail.
Ahem. Hahaha. ย โ™ฅ

My special order: Bacon and mushroom in alfredo sauce spaghetti!
So yummmmeh ๐Ÿ˜€

After our meal, Ben’s friend who works at the New york deli brought a brownie with a candle over!
Awww )’:

Everyone is so nice!

Didn’t take a lot of photos, because you know.
All guys. Hahahaha. But im damn touched, cause the two of them bought me gifts also!

Royce chocolate from Jordan

And forever 21 vouchers from the both of them.

These guys are… too nice already! (:
I appreciate it!

So slack and chit chat at starbucks till late and went home with full of glee.
Time fliessss, and i hate to say that but i don’t wanna be old.

The older you get the more responsibilities you will have.
Couldn’t even spend a second thinking about it now! Off for my lunch! (:

Have a good weekend people! โ™ฅโ™ฅโ™ฅ


Some food for thought! โ™ฅ

Backtrack a little,

Despite being busy with work, my girlfriends and i always try to meet up once every two weeks!
We just went to a thai restaurant for dinner tonight! Love thai food! ๐Ÿ˜€

So last few weeks, dinner was planned at Food for thought!
I was pretty excited cause ive heard quite a bit about the place!

Wore the upcoming cropped top in armani blue with sumer love high waist shorts!
Loving the combination ๐Ÿ˜€

I look very bright and attention seeking with my scarlettle shorts!ย โ™ฅ
Hahahaha.

Didn’t know that there are two food for thought outlet!
One’s at Queen Street and the other one at north bridge centre.

We went to the one at queen street. It’s very near to the Singapore art museum! (:

We had to cab over cause we had zero idea how to go.
Hahahah, damn bad at directions! ):

Meet my girls~
They are people i can’t live without! Love em maxxxxxx.

Weather was a lil gloomy that day, grey clouds and drizzling.
Got ourselves a seat, we are lucky!!
Cause most of the tables are reserved already.

So if you plan to go for a dinner, please book.
If not you probably have to wait ย with your grumbling stomach. Hate that!

Love their light holders, guess what is it made of? ((:
It’s the pasta sauce bottle, they re-use it as light holders!!!!!!

Such cute concepts ๐Ÿ˜€

Tummies tummies grumbling~

I ordered prawn aglio olio!
All time favourite ๐Ÿ˜€

But it tasted okay only ._.

babygirl’s mushroon risotto!

And sunny’s curry battered ultra ultra big chicken cutlet ๐Ÿ˜€

And overall, all the food tasted below average!
Im damn disappointed!! ):

Maybe i should try their breakfast! Hahaha, but i can never wake up for breakfast unless i sleep uber early!
Shall plan up my breakfast itinerary! ย ilovepancakes.com ๐Ÿ˜€

Trained down to NEX mall, and we all happily realized that NEX is the next hang out place for us cause it’s so centrally located from our place (((((:

Complete our dinner with haato green tea icecream.
Sudden love for green tea (:

Green tea cream with soy milk less sweet please! (:
Will have major cravings for it when my period is nearing. WHY? :O

Wore the cropped top in cream when i was out with my aunt aka godma (:
Dinner was so horrible that day cause we had to travel to 3 dinner places before settling down.

Long queue everywhere cause it was a public holiday and celebration of mothers’ day! D:

When i knew sissy is gonna manufacture this cropped top, i immediately told her that we are gonna keep all colours except fuschia! HAHAHA, and the only reason is because i cant carry off fuschia/purple tone.

I.look.weird.

I predict that this top will come in handy when school starts!
Cause it’s so easy to match, a top for lazy school days! ๐Ÿ˜€

But won’t make you look sloppy! loveitloveit.

Got a bouquet of roses for mama love!
She’s so poor thing ): She had to work on mothers’ day and couldn’t have lunch with us ):

So plan to have it next week! ((((((((:

—————–

And drumsroll………….

The corduroy shorts!ย โ™ฅ

Love paperbag style shorts, i picked olive cause i look like a postman.
Hehehehe.

TTR loves high waist bottoms, so i love TTR! ๐Ÿ˜€
Anything with high waist, bring it on!!

Okay, cut the crap. Photos!

Wore it to one of my friend’s 21st birthday! (:

Keeping all colours for this corduroy shorts too.
Im prepared for school! Pretty clothes=no more school blues

Hehehe, i go school and flaunt all my pretty clothes.
2 more months seem too fast to be true. ):

Back being an boring school student. I hope girlfriend will be in the same lecture as me!
dont wanna be a loner!! D:

1.5 years will pass very fast right? cross my fingers!
Okay, working tomorrow! So shan’t sleep late.

Panda eyes surfacing already D:

Ask me ant knee tink


HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MEEEEE.

I just turned another year older for 43 minutes already.

Omg ):

I. feel. old.

Hahahaha, not really la! Im young at heart okay. ๐Ÿ˜›

Feel super blessed cause bennyboy and babygirl called ย me at 12 to wish me Happy birthday!
Awwww, sweeeeet โ™ฅโ™ฅโ™ฅโ™ฅ

Alrighty, i shall get my deserved beauty sleep cause im the Queen tomorrow!

Hahahah, who gets into my way shall have his/her head chopped off (:

Goooooodnight yall!! (: